Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7813,592
UaupesBrazil 3,6402,262
UbatubaBrazil 1,8271,136
UberabaBrazil 1,7261,072
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9886,207
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3968,324
UpernavikGreenland 9,2875,771
UummannaqGreenland 9,0195,604
UdineItaly 7,8764,894
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3794,586
UenoJapan 17,10410,628
UnzendakeJapan 17,07410,610
UrakawaJapan 16,39810,190
UshibukaJapan 17,11110,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,99310,559
UwajimaJapan 17,13210,646
UkmergeLithuania 9,1205,667
UtenaLithuania 9,1795,704
UlaangomMongolia 13,4778,375
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5099,016
UlgiiMongolia 13,3728,310
UliastaiMongolia 13,8918,632
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4898,382
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7699,177
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,64310,342
UfaRussia 10,9816,823
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7097,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2728,869
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4418,974
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2238,838
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8916,768
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5969,070
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3178,897
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5878,443
Umm BeninSudan 8,0935,029
UmeňSweden 9,4175,852
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6959,753
Udon ThaniThailand 15,4589,606
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,1699,426
UrfaTurkey 9,3115,786
UsakTurkey 8,6015,345
Uman’Ukraine 9,1215,668
UzgorodUkraine 8,5975,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1324,432
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4154,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -