Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6627,247
ShkoderAlbania 8,0364,994
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8214,238
SaltaArgentina 3,5722,219
San AntonioArgentina 4,5082,801
San LuisArgentina 4,0872,540
San RafaelArgentina 4,3252,688
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1482,578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6062,241
SarmientoArgentina 5,1063,173
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1129,390
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1209,396
SalzburgAustria 7,9824,960
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1266,292
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2396,363
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2346,359
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4823,407
SaveBenin 4,6622,897
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0991,925
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0665,012
SalvadorBrazil 483300
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9091,807
SantaremBrazil 2,2491,398
SantosBrazil 1,9461,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8911,175
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8241,133
Sao GoncaloBrazil 427265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5481,583
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9001,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7031,058
Sao LuisBrazil 1,238769
Sao MateusBrazil 1,099683
São PauloBrazil 1,9261,197
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8251,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6162,247
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 499310
SerrinhaBrazil 419260
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,425886
SobralBrazil 839521
SoureBrazil 1,7351,078
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 976607
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2081,993
SurubimBrazil 204127
SadovoBulgaria 8,4255,235
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2735,141
SofiaBulgaria 8,3405,183
SiemreapCambodia 15,5939,690
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4454,005
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7596,064
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8194,238
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4125,848
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5995,965
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7344,806
Scott, SkCanada 9,7426,054
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2874,528
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6534,134
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1054,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4697,127
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2096,344
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9796,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8374,248
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5895,958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5975,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6654,142
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7262,937
SalCape Verde 3,2542,022
SantiagoChile 4,4482,764
SewellChile 4,4532,767
ShanghaiChina 16,65310,348
ShantouChina 16,70910,383
ShenyangChina 15,9119,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6533,513
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8483,013
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7803,592
SibenikCroatia 7,8904,903
SplitCroatia 7,9114,916
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6005,344
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3835,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9753,091
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8303,002
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8813,033
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9883,099
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8913,039
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0253,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9403,070
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0173,118
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7802,970
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9103,051
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0183,118
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0753,153
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8813,033
San GabrielEcuador 4,8002,983
SalloumEgypt 7,9254,925
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8464,875
SohagEgypt 8,3065,162
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6045,347
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4504,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0893,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8736,135
StrasbourgFrance 7,7384,808
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3361,452
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6391,640
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6926,023
SchleswigGermany 8,2925,153
StuttgartGermany 7,8374,870
SamosGreece 8,3585,194
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2295,114
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0264,987
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6135,352
SiguiriGuinea 3,7562,334
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4514,009
SzegedHungary 8,3205,170
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1635,073
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3825,208
SagarIndia 12,9188,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4947,764
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,59111,552
SemnanIran 10,5526,557
ShahroudIran 10,7016,650
ShirazIran 10,3736,446
ShannonIreland 7,3884,591
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3854,589
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7644,825
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8174,857
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5394,685
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2074,479
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6484,752
SigonellaItaly 7,4224,612
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6622,276
SagaJapan 17,02510,580
SaigoJapan 16,86410,479
SakaiJapan 16,92710,519
SakataJapan 16,73310,398
SapporoJapan 16,29110,123
SaseboJapan 17,00610,568
SendaiJapan 16,81710,450
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,20310,690
ShimonosekiJapan 16,99010,558
ShinjoJapan 16,75610,412
ShionomisakiJapan 17,23010,707
ShirakawaJapan 16,93410,523
ShizuokaJapan 17,13810,650
SumotoJapan 17,11010,632
SuttsuJapan 16,31010,135
SuwaJapan 17,01610,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1363,191
SavannakhetLaos 15,6619,732
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0815,643
SiluteLithuania 8,9465,559
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1795,082
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3045,781
SalimaMalawi 7,6414,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,09610,624
SibuMalaysia 16,33610,152
SanMali 4,2602,647
SegouMali 4,1492,578
SikassoMali 4,0592,522
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2636,377
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1464,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4859,001
SainshandMongolia 14,9149,267
SafiMorocco 5,4463,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1303,188
SittweMyanmar 14,3918,943
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4725,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2536,371
SaiqOman 10,7666,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3016,401
SurOman 10,9456,801
SialkotPakistan 12,4767,752
SibbiPakistan 11,8447,360
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9401,827
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3242,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,95411,157
SandomierzPoland 8,6835,396
SniezkaPoland 8,3395,182
SuwalkiPoland 8,9555,565
SzczecinPoland 8,4605,257
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8923,661
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3013,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5622,835
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7506,059
Satu MareRomania 8,5895,338
SibiuRomania 8,5585,318
SulinaRomania 8,9215,544
SadrinskRussia 11,4787,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6556,000
SalekhardRussia 11,5407,171
SaratovRussia 10,2856,391
SejmcanRussia 14,0588,736
SelagoncyRussia 13,3258,280
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8139,826
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7649,175
SmolenskRussia 9,5095,909
SociRussia 9,6035,968
SortovalaRussia 9,7596,064
SuntarRussia 13,7958,572
SurgutRussia 11,9707,438
SverdlovskRussia 11,2917,016
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7686,692
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3072,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8252,999
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0536,247
SingaporeSingapore 15,4639,609
SliacSlovakia 8,4055,223
SeoulSouth Korea 16,45910,228
SineijuSouth Korea 16,10110,005
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4243,992
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8044,228
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7334,184
SevilleSpain 6,0853,782
SennarSudan 8,0725,016
ShambatSudan 8,0224,985
ShendiSudan 8,1465,062
StenseleSweden 9,3785,827
StockholmSweden 9,0325,612
StorlienSweden 9,0655,633
SundsvallSweden 9,2175,727
SantisSwitzerland 7,7334,805
SongeaTanzania 7,7844,837
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6009,694
SongkhlaThailand 15,2049,448
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1919,440
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0669,362
SurinThailand 15,5509,663
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5792,846
SokodeTogo 4,5762,844
SfaxTunisia 6,9384,312
SousseTunisia 7,0084,355
SamsunTurkey 9,2535,750
SiirtTurkey 9,6055,969
SivasTurkey 9,2555,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2606,997
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2164,484
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0014,972
SarataUkraine 8,9555,565
SarnyUkraine 9,0135,601
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2185,728
SumyUkraine 9,5045,906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5876,579
SaltoUruguay 3,3382,074
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3146,409
Safford, AzUsa 9,1625,694
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0354,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8024,848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Salem, InUsa 7,4994,660
Salem, OrUsa 10,5556,559
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5765,951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0014,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3736,446
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5622,835
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2006,338
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0896,269
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9514,319
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7034,165
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5865,336
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4994,660
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5506,556
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5506,556
Selma, AlUsa 7,1494,443
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Seymour, InUsa 7,4994,660
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3644,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3285,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7364,808
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5295,300
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6934,781
Southport, NcUsa 6,5944,097
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1534,445
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1976,336
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3205,170
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8144,855
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9474,939
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4628,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4495,250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8014,847
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1255,049
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8644,265
State College, PaUsa 7,0804,400
State University, MsUsa 7,3674,578
State University, NmUsa 8,8615,506
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9644,327
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1555,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9924,967
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8304,244
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8784,896
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6844,154
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1544,445
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7727,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5122,804
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0192,497
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2322,009
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8192,995
SocotraYemen 10,1976,337
SenangaZambia 6,4123,985
SerenjeZambia 7,1764,459
SeshekeZambia 6,5194,051
SolweziZambia 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -