Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8497,363
BustAfghanistan 11,5177,157
BatnaAlgeria 6,6994,163
BecharAlgeria 5,7993,604
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6864,155
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6953,539
BiskraAlgeria 6,5904,095
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1973,851
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1833,843
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1953,850
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2103,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7273,559
ByrdAntarctica 8,8305,487
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1692,591
BarilocheArgentina 4,9323,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6112,244
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5979,692
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7869,810
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10410,007
BrestBelarus 8,8825,519
BrusselsBelgium 7,7514,817
Belize CityBelize 6,5214,052
BeninBenin 4,5792,846
BohiconBenin 4,5832,848
BermudaBermuda 5,5963,477
BageBrazil 3,0681,906
BambuiBrazil 1,593990
BarbacenaBrazil 1,550963
BarbalhaBrazil 474295
BarcelosBrazil 3,1611,964
BarraBrazil 832517
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,152716
BarreirasBrazil 1,052654
BelémBrazil 1,6821,045
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,444897
BelterraBrazil 2,2661,408
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 926575
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6131,624
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 931579
BrasiliaBrazil 1,490926
BrevesBrazil 1,8601,156
BurgasBulgaria 8,6315,363
BurundiBurundi 7,2084,479
BatouriCameroon 5,7653,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3204,549
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5206,537
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Banff, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6004,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9396,176
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8585,505
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4226,476
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4334,619
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0665,633
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2565,752
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8735,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7163,552
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3536,434
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2073,857
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8394,250
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2823,282
BeijingChina 15,6589,730
BarranquillaColombia 4,8893,038
Benito SalasColombia 4,6062,862
BogotáColombia 4,5502,827
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2895,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9574,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3433,942
BaniDominican Republic 4,9083,050
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9693,088
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8823,034
BahariyaEgypt 8,1165,044
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3465,186
BiarritzFrance 6,8444,253
BordeauxFrance 7,0034,352
BrestFrance 7,1534,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4067,709
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4077,710
BitamGabon 5,3863,347
BanjulGambia 3,3262,067
BerlinGermany 8,3265,174
BrockenGermany 8,1395,058
BokeGuinea 3,2532,021
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2672,030
BudapestHungary 8,3255,173
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3325,178
BangaloreIndia 12,7517,924
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4577,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6568,486
BikanerIndia 12,3697,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74710,407
BabolsarIran 10,5036,527
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7006,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2376,361
Bandar LengehIran 10,5366,547
BirjandIran 11,0436,862
BushehrIran 10,1926,333
BaghdadIraq 9,6756,012
BasraIraq 9,9386,176
BelmulletIreland 7,5034,663
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4594,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7854,838
BergamoItaly 7,6374,746
BolognaItaly 7,6514,754
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7894,840
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6274,740
BrindisiItaly 7,8394,872
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1432,575
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9062,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3597,680
BeirutLebanon 8,9155,540
BenghaziLibya 7,5364,683
BirzaiLithuania 9,1725,700
BitolaMacedonia 8,1075,038
BlantyreMalawi 7,6644,763
BvumbweMalawi 7,6734,768
BintuluMalaysia 16,48910,246
BamakoMali 3,9372,446
Bko-SMali 3,9362,446
BougounMali 3,9012,424
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6762,906
BaitagMongolia 13,5958,448
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6358,473
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3948,945
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9639,298
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9859,312
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2338,844
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8159,206
BulganMongolia 14,2548,858
BhamawMyanmar 14,7789,183
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6208,463
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8323,624
BilmaNiger 6,1933,849
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2173,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0746,260
BergenNorway 8,5855,335
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5855,335
BjornoyaNorway 10,0706,257
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4355,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2315,736
BadinPakistan 11,9217,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3627,682
BalakotPakistan 12,3567,678
BarkhanPakistan 12,0227,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2783,280
BascoPhilippines 17,33910,775
BialystokPoland 8,9095,536
BejaPortugal 6,0393,753
BragancaPortugal 6,4414,002
BistritaRomania 8,6605,381
BucharestRomania 8,6295,362
BajkitRussia 13,0628,117
BarabinskRussia 12,3967,703
BarnaulRussia 12,7807,942
BerezovoRussia 11,4977,144
BiserRussia 11,1876,952
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2419,471
BogdarinRussia 14,3458,914
BogucanyRussia 13,3178,275
BomnakRussia 14,8249,212
BorRussia 12,7817,942
BorzjaRussia 14,8189,208
BratskRussia 13,6638,490
BelgradeSerbia 8,2585,132
BoSierra Leone 3,2962,048
BontheSierra Leone 3,2031,991
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2525,128
BerberaSomalia 9,2055,720
BusanSouth Korea 16,79010,434
BadajozSpain 6,1703,834
BarcelonaSpain 6,8564,261
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6414,127
BabanusaSudan 7,3994,598
BaselSwitzerland 7,6584,759
BernSwitzerland 7,6054,726
BangkokThailand 15,2379,469
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2429,471
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,0569,356
BizerteTunisia 7,0454,378
BalikesirTurkey 8,5275,298
BursaTurkey 8,6425,370
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3537,055
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6784,771
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6654,763
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6654,763
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6324,743
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4724,643
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5484,691
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8844,278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0987,518
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5034,663
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4084,603
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0764,397
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7784,212
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1065,037
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3476,430
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9994,349
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1027,520
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9427,421
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7694,828
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4825,892
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0764,397
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2214,487
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0206,226
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9695,573
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9904,343
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6036,589
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9304,306
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7954,222
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9956,211
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4274,615
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8104,232
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0815,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3734,582
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8624,885
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8274,242
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3944,595
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7524,817
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4315,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1014,413
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4104,605
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2944,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5214,674
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9734,954
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0994,411
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2186,350
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7947,329
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8892,416
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3182,684
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9704,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -