Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3838,938
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3818,937
ParanaArgentina 3,5442,202
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1501,957
PehuajoArgentina 3,9362,446
PergaminoArgentina 3,7002,299
PigeArgentina 4,0962,546
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7962,359
PosadasArgentina 2,8961,800
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2272,005
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3462,701
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5982,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4969,008
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6529,726
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3753,340
ParakouBenin 4,7392,945
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11270
ParacatuBrazil 1,470913
ParanaBrazil 1,362846
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2221,381
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0021,244
ParintinsBrazil 2,4521,524
ParnaibaBrazil 994617
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7051,681
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,531951
PaulistanaBrazil 621386
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 278173
Pedra AzulBrazil 928577
PeixeBrazil 1,426886
PetrolinaBrazil 526327
PicosBrazil 699434
PiraiBrazil 1,6861,048
PirenopolisBrazil 1,594990
PompeuBrazil 1,459906
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5661,595
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0301,261
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4521,523
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0981,925
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7771,726
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,415879
PosseBrazil 1,261783
PlevenBulgaria 8,4685,262
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4125,228
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,7029,757
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3966,460
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4434,625
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7734,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9575,566
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5765,950
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6786,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1866,951
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2905,773
ParronChile 4,4872,788
Puerto AysenChile 5,3103,299
Puerto MonttChile 5,0833,159
Punta ArenasChile 5,7543,575
PingbianChina 16,0159,952
PeralesColombia 4,6432,885
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9382,447
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8583,640
PragueCzech Republic 8,2135,103
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0133,115
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9493,075
PoloDominican Republic 4,9763,092
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0263,123
PichilingueEcuador 4,9323,065
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0423,133
PuyoEcuador 4,7572,956
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5345,303
ParisFrance 7,4904,655
PerpignanFrance 7,0194,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3206,413
Port-GentilGabon 5,0163,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0393,753
PotsdamGermany 8,3085,163
PatrasGreece 7,9814,959
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8226,103
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7814,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0472,515
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0883,161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9783,715
PecsHungary 8,1845,086
PambanIndia 12,8898,009
PuneIndia 12,3967,703
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0119,328
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9999,942
PadovaItaly 7,7494,815
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7514,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3514,568
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3404,561
PantelleriaItaly 7,1704,455
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6104,729
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1904,468
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6274,740
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6924,780
PiacenzaItaly 7,5834,712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5354,682
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7064,789
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5094,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6874,777
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5254,676
PrizziItaly 7,3344,557
PakseLaos 15,7929,813
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1409,408
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9746,198
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9816,203
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,45611,469
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0324,991
PatheinMyanmar 14,6099,078
PutaoMyanmar 14,7349,156
PyiMyanmar 14,6459,101
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9099,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5938,447
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9093,672
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0003,107
PohangNorth Korea 16,71910,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,26710,108
PadidanPakistan 11,8567,368
PanjgurPakistan 11,4587,120
ParachinarPakistan 12,0577,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3817,072
PeshawarPakistan 12,1977,579
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,86711,103
PilarParaguay 3,0501,895
PiscoPeru 4,4302,753
PiuraPeru 4,9723,090
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6692,280
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,21410,697
PoznanPoland 8,5125,289
PrzemyslPoland 8,6965,404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2753,900
PortalegrePortugal 6,1773,839
Porto Portugal 6,2933,911
PavelecRussia 9,9076,156
PecoraRussia 11,1146,907
PermRussia 11,0296,854
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0209,334
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9346,173
PjatigorskRussia 9,8696,133
PoronajskRussia 15,6169,704
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5645,943
Providenja BayRussia 13,0958,137
PskovRussia 9,4485,871
PodorSenegal 3,7122,307
PopradSlovakia 8,4985,281
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7724,208
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9354,309
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7574,199
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9408,041
Port SudanSudan 8,6175,355
ParamariboSuriname 2,7621,716
PiteňSweden 9,5575,939
PalmyraSyria 9,1865,708
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1537,552
PhetchabunThailand 15,2909,501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1949,442
PhraeThailand 15,1719,427
PhuketThailand 14,9719,303
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9649,299
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3249,523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1549,417
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6242,252
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3404,561
PoltavaUkraine 9,4465,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3432,078
PradoUruguay 3,4912,169
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4312,132
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Pana, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Paoli, InUsa 7,4994,660
Paris, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2255,733
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1505,065
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2506,369
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0784,398
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Perry, OkUsa 8,1715,078
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8504,257
Philo, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3565,814
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6774,770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2094,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8644,265
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7564,198
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6934,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6936,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6066,590
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6294,740
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9224,302
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6066,590
Portage, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8824,277
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5356,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1656,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7524,196
Princeton, InUsa 7,5814,711
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7794,212
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8825,519
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9112,430
PetaukeZambia 7,2824,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -