Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3347,043
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3973,975
HuamboAngola 5,6143,488
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1688,804
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1638,801
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62210,329
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4083,360
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5897,201
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6574,137
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6774,149
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3844,589
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3834,588
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Hope, BcCanada 10,5206,537
HaikouChina 16,18810,060
HailarChina 15,0589,357
HamiChina 13,8828,626
HetanChina 12,9208,029
HavanaCuba 6,2453,881
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8503,014
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7942,979
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0543,140
HelwanEgypt 8,3995,219
HurguadaEgypt 8,5175,292
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3555,192
HelsinkiFinland 9,3875,833
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4135,849
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2566,994
HamburgGermany 8,2465,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2455,124
HannoverGermany 8,1425,059
HelgolandGermany 8,1885,088
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8684,889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1055,037
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6415,370
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4298,345
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7248,528
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4045,222
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8778,002
HaifaIsrael 8,8365,491
HaboroJapan 16,14910,035
HachijojimaJapan 17,36610,792
HachinoheJapan 16,57310,298
HagiJapan 16,96710,543
HakodateJapan 16,42310,206
HamadaJapan 16,94610,531
HamamatsuJapan 17,14610,655
HikoneJapan 17,05310,597
HimejiJapan 17,05010,595
HiradoJapan 16,97810,551
HirooJapan 16,38510,182
HiroshimaJapan 17,01210,572
HitaJapan 17,05110,596
HitoyoshiJapan 17,14710,655
HunLibya 7,0144,359
HomboriMali 4,6662,899
HomalinMyanmar 14,5409,035
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9179,270
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4798,376
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
HororataNew Zealand 13,4708,370
HyderabadPakistan 11,8777,380
HuanucoPeru 4,4352,756
HelPoland 8,7605,443
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6119,701
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7437,297
HatangaRussia 12,5397,792
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2186,971
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3272,067
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2885,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2985,156
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,27510,735
HaejuSouth Korea 16,35410,162
HyesanSouth Korea 16,14810,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0558,113
HalaibSudan 8,6395,368
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3295,176
HudeibaSudan 8,2235,110
HaparandaSweden 9,6916,022
HarnosandSweden 9,2435,744
HamaSyria 9,0705,637
HassakahSyria 9,4605,879
Hua HinThailand 15,1719,428
HakkariTurkey 9,7506,059
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8014,847
HersonUkraine 9,1865,708
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9415,556
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9994,349
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9734,333
Hart, MiUsa 7,8224,861
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8644,266
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8874,280
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Hays, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4336,483
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Helena, MtUsa 9,7636,067
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2554,508
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9514,319
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0765,640
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0694,393
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8444,253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6254,738
Holly, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Homer, AkUsa 12,3667,684
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4754,645
Horton, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9605,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0154,359
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Houma, LaUsa 7,3274,553
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7464,813
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2154,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2874,528
Huron, SdUsa 8,6755,391
HanoiVietnam 15,7189,767
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8989,879
HarareZimbabwe 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -