Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1853,844
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4123,985
DavisAntarctica 9,9336,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89110,496
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14710,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2458,852
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3369,530
DhakaBangladesh 14,1138,770
D’UccleBelgium 7,7514,817
DiamantinaBrazil 1,279795
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3161,439
DouradosBrazil 2,4711,536
DoualaCameroon 5,2583,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9914,344
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,674
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1726,942
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8824,277
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4354,620
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6105,351
DuianChina 14,5109,017
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9704,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0285,610
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1123,177
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0173,117
DabaaEgypt 8,1885,088
DakhlaEgypt 8,0114,978
DijonFrance 7,5034,662
DresdenGermany 8,2575,131
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6746,012
DebrecenHungary 8,4895,275
DalatangiIceland 8,5325,302
DaltonganjIndia 13,4578,362
DarbhangaIndia 13,6248,466
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4899,004
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4999,010
DumkaIndia 13,7788,562
DwarkaIndia 11,9267,411
DezfulIran 10,0346,235
DublinIreland 7,5484,690
DecimomannuItaly 7,1354,434
DobbiacoItaly 7,8614,885
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8842,414
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8705,512
DagorettiKenya 8,0615,009
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2605,754
DedzaMalawi 7,6024,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6329,092
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7919,191
DaweiMyanmar 14,9849,311
De BiltNetherlands 7,8964,907
De KooyNetherlands 7,9464,937
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9474,939
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5768,436
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4718,371
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3188,276
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6105,350
DalbandinPakistan 11,5027,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1377,542
DirPakistan 12,2167,591
DroshPakistan 12,2087,586
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,32510,766
DohaQatar 10,1936,334
DorohoiRomania 8,8275,485
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8437,359
DudinkaRussia 12,2207,594
DzardzanRussia 13,2848,255
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0756,261
DakarSenegal 3,3742,097
DaruSierra Leone 3,3802,100
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2294,492
DamazinSudan 8,1035,036
DongolaSudan 7,9264,926
DamascusSyria 8,9915,587
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9915,587
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3725,824
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9277,412
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2325,116
DjerbaTunisia 6,8724,270
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4565,876
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9454,937
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6804,772
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4345,863
DonetskUkraine 9,6095,971
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5676,567
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0094,977
Danville, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2426,365
David City, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1986,337
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,132
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Delphine, InUsa 7,6954,782
Denton, MdUsa 6,8284,243
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9715,574
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1985,094
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6085,970
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5314,680
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4204,611
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7886,082
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4935,278
Dover, DeUsa 6,8284,243
Dover, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3985,219
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Durham, NhUsa 6,8624,264
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2912,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -