Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maceio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maceio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maceio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9777,443
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6577,244
KhostAfghanistan 12,0467,485
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9487,424
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1353,813
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8999,258
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9814,960
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0536,247
KandiBenin 4,8583,019
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9864,963
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9884,964
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3826,451
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2684,516
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5747,192
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5626,563
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0955,030
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2464,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5587,804
KashiChina 12,5467,796
KunmingChina 15,3049,510
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
KhargaEgypt 8,1575,069
KosseirEgypt 8,5335,303
KajaaniFinland 9,7506,059
KuopioFinland 9,6786,014
KuusamoFinland 9,8996,151
KarlsruheGermany 7,8134,855
KasselGermany 8,0424,997
KonstanzGermany 7,7564,820
KumasiGhana 4,1942,606
KalamataGreece 7,9404,934
KerkiraGreece 7,9204,922
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9784,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6125,352
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9655,571
KankanGuinea 3,6742,283
KindiaGuinea 3,3452,079
KissidougouGuinea 3,5412,201
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5718,433
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,51110,260
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,51210,261
KeszthelyHungary 8,1685,075
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3035,160
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9028,639
KotaIndia 12,6237,844
KozhikodeIndia 12,5387,791
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83310,460
KermanIran 10,8016,712
KermanshahIran 9,9666,193
Khoram AbadIran 10,0486,244
KilkennyIreland 7,4324,619
KingstonJamaica 5,4553,390
KagoshimaJapan 17,19810,687
KanazawaJapan 16,92310,516
KaruizawaJapan 16,99210,559
KatsuuraJapan 17,15310,659
KawaguchikoJapan 17,08810,619
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0909,999
KobeJapan 17,08210,615
KochiJapan 17,13910,651
KofuJapan 17,06610,605
KumagayaJapan 17,02910,582
KumamotoJapan 17,08810,619
KumejimaJapan 17,40310,814
KureJapan 17,03210,584
KushiroJapan 16,31010,136
KutchanJapan 16,30410,131
KyotoJapan 17,06510,604
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8547,988
KitaleKenya 7,9154,918
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9256,168
KufraLibya 7,4264,615
KaunasLithuania 9,0475,622
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9505,562
KybartaiLithuania 8,9755,577
KarongaMalawi 7,6084,728
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3749,554
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,87710,487
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2399,470
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4499,600
KuantanMalaysia 15,4359,591
KuchingMalaysia 16,15110,037
KayesMali 3,7872,353
KeniebaMali 3,6842,289
KidalMali 5,1273,186
KitaMali 3,8442,389
KoutiaMali 4,1432,575
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,44110,838
KisinevMoldova 8,9545,564
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1559,418
KhatgalMongolia 13,9498,668
KhovdMongolia 13,5228,403
KhujirtMongolia 14,3248,901
KhutagMongolia 14,1668,803
KenitraMorocco 5,7723,587
KalewaMyanmar 14,5049,013
KathaMyanmar 14,6939,131
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0109,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4668,989
KengtungMyanmar 15,0749,367
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5969,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9423,692
KathmanduNepal 13,5558,423
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0069,946
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,519
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5498,419
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6738,497
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7288,531
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5818,439
KanoNigeria 5,4523,388
KangnungNorth Korea 16,53210,273
KarasjokNorway 9,9486,182
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7105,412
KristiansandNorway 8,5075,286
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8945,527
KhasabOman 10,6726,632
KarachiPakistan 11,7297,289
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7457,298
KhanpurPakistan 12,1137,527
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7147,279
KororPalau 18,90611,748
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4915,277
KlodzkoPoland 8,3695,200
KoszalinPoland 8,5955,341
KrakowPoland 8,5325,302
KalakanRussia 14,4138,956
KaliningradRussia 8,8605,506
KamenskoeRussia 13,8828,626
KandalaksaRussia 10,0836,266
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5686,567
KazanRussia 10,5796,574
KemRussia 10,0836,265
KerchRussia 9,4145,850
KhabarovskRussia 15,6119,701
KirenskRussia 13,8428,601
KirovRussia 10,6566,622
KljuciRussia 14,6339,093
KolpasevRussia 12,5687,810
KorfRussia 14,1008,762
KostromaRussia 10,1296,294
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6297,848
KotlasRussia 10,5466,553
KrasnodarRussia 9,6045,968
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2356,982
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1176,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2198,214
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1366,920
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6186,598
KurganRussia 11,5927,203
KurskRussia 9,6385,989
KyraRussia 14,6689,115
KigaliRwanda 7,3224,550
KoldaSenegal 3,3952,110
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4242,128
KosiceSlovakia 8,5395,306
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6264,117
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,26110,105
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9918,073
KadugliSudan 7,5894,716
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0434,998
KassalaSudan 8,4165,230
KhartoumSudan 8,0224,985
KostiSudan 7,9624,948
KalmarSweden 8,7725,451
KaresuandoSweden 9,7856,081
KarlstadSweden 8,8295,486
KristianstadSweden 8,6215,357
KamishliSyria 9,5175,914
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1269,400
Khlong YaiThailand 15,4879,624
Khon KaenThailand 15,4649,610
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2649,485
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3989,569
KairouanTunisia 6,9594,324
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1735,700
KarsTurkey 9,7756,074
KastamonuTurkey 9,0595,629
KayseriTurkey 9,0945,651
KonyaTurkey 8,8245,483
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1256,913
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3537,055
KinlossUk 8,0344,992
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5675,945
KievUkraine 9,2195,729
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4815,891
KirovogradUkraine 9,2425,743
KlepininoUkraine 9,2625,756
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3545,813
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8925,525
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2915,773
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9786,201
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1595,070
Keene, NhUsa 6,9154,297
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7075,410
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2793,902
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9525,563
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6787,878
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2525,128
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6654,142
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4096,468
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1504,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4857,758
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5387,791
KabompoZambia 6,5244,054
KabweZambia 6,9774,336
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9814,338
KafirondaZambia 6,9544,321
KaomaZambia 6,5814,090
KasamaZambia 7,3064,540
KasempaZambia 6,7024,165
KawambwaZambia 7,0884,404
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -